Show All | Show Only College Approved | Show only VPAA Approved | 615 classes. | Sort By Time | Sort By Description | Sort By Code |
Class Offerings Load <2014> <0>

ALL - Work Ed

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2004WOED101Work Education I [A]1.0/0.0MW02:00pm-05:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED101Work Education I [B]1.0/0.0Sun02:00pm-06:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 500
2004WOED101Work Education I [C]1.0/0.0TTh03:00pm-06:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [H] {TBA}1.0/0.0Sun05:00am-06:00amnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 500
2004WOED102Work Education II [C]1.0/0.0F05:00am-09:00amnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [A]1.0/0.0Sun05:00am-09:00amnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [B]1.0/0.0TTh05:00am-09:00amnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [D]1.0/0.0MW01:00pm-04:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [F]1.0/0.0MW02:00pm-05:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [E]1.0/0.0TTh02:00pm-05:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
2004WOED102Work Education II [G]1.0/0.0Sun03:00pm-06:00pmnoneWorked Dept, Worked Dept 50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Accountancy

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014BLAW322Law on Business Organization3.0TTh08:30am-10:00amCOB-15Lopez, Glenda Joy B35
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - BSND

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011FNDT223Meal Management (Lecture)2.0TTh09:00am-10:00amnoneBontile, Honey Loveleen Reyes50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Development and Communication

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011DEVC339Communication Internship3.0Sun08:00am-12:00pmDevcomRmBarrios, Romeo M.50
2011DEVC224Fundamentals of Development Journalism [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneArellano, Divina Lope Dimaano1
2006DEVC332Fundamentals of Video Production [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneVillahermosa, Genfil Q.1
2011DEVC429Thesis or Special Project [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneVillahermosa, Genfil Q.1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - English

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012ENBL310Biblical Literature [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-09:00pmnoneOblimar, Nancy P1
2011ENBC312Business Communication [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneManlapig, Belle C1
2011ENCA111Communication Arts I [(50-100)]3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm4Lagajino, Elmie Lynn V50
2011ENCA122Communication Arts II3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amEnglishRmPulido, Nora T40
2011ENCA122Communication Arts II3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm3Pulido, Nora T-999
2011ENCA122Communication Arts II3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amEnglishRmPulido, Nora T40
2011ENCA122Communication Arts II3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm3Reyes, Juliet S40
2011ENEL410English Literature [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneNaidas, Michael S1
2011ENFL420Foreign Language (Spanish) [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSantiago, Priscilo P1
2011ENSL100AFoundations in ESL (Conversation)3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amLangCenterBelarmino, Teresita G20
2011ENSL100DFoundations in ESL (Grammar, Spelling, Writing)3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmLangCenterFiedacan, Sherwin F20
2011ENSL100BFoundations in ESL (Reading and Vocabulary)3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmLangCenterFiedacan, Sherwin F20
2011ENSL100CFound. in ESL (Listening, Pronunciation andSpeaking)3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amLangCenterBelarmino, Teresita G20
2009ENGL223History of the English Language [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0SMT08:12am-05:33pmnonePulido, Nora T1
2011ENPL211Philippine Literature3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPioneerRm3Reyes, Juliet S50
2011ENRS213Reading and Speech [for CON only]3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPioneerRm3Manlapig, Belle C50
2011ENRS213Reading and Speech3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm4Flores, Kathleen B.50
2011ENRS213Reading and Speech3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPioneerRm4Manlapig, Belle C50
2005ENGL305Technical and Scientific Writing [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneTolentino, Oliveth H1
2012ENTW312Technical and Scientific Writing3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmEnglishRmTolentino, Oliveth H40
2011ENWL220World Literature3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmEnglishRmTolentino, Oliveth H50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Filipino

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2008FILI111Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0MWF08:00am-09:00amnoneLedesma, Grezaida M1
2008FILI111Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino [for CON priority]3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmCON-105Trantham, Esther M40
2008FILI111Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino [for foreign students ]3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm1Ledesma, Grezaida M40
2008FILI111Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm1Trantham, Esther M40
2011FILI132Masining na Pagpapahayag3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPioneerRm2Asi, Gerardo Mendoza40
2011FILI132Masining na Pagpapahayag3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm2Angelino, Corazon C40
2011FILI122Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Iba't Ibang Disiplina3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amCON-105Merana (old account), Aiza L40
2011FILI122Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Iba't Ibang Disiplina [for Foreigners only]3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm1Trantham, Esther M40
2011FILI122Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Iba't Ibang Disiplina [CON Priority ]3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmEnglishRmMerana (old account), Aiza L50
2011FILI122Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Iba't Ibang Disiplina3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm2Angelino, Corazon C1
2007FILI122Pagbasa at Pagsulat Tungo sa Pananaliksik [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-09:00amnoneAsi, Gerardo Mendoza2
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Fine Arts

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2008FAHU220Introduction to Humanities3.0MTWTh07:15am-09:00amArtParkGAnolin, Ann G.1
2009FAPP410Professional Practice in Art {TBA}3.0MTWThF08:12am-05:33pmnonePagaduan, Reuben A15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - FINE ARTS

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014FAHU220Introduction to Humanities3.0TTh04:00am-05:30amArtPark/CWAnolin, Ann G.50
2014FAHU220Introduction to Humanities3.0MW10:00am-11:30amArtParkGAnolin, Ann G.50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Graduate Psychology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011PSYC824Advanced Developmental Psychology [April 20-25, 2014 ]3.0MTWThF01:00pm-08:00pmCOD-11Mercado, Jocelyn P30
2011PSYC512Advanced Personality3.0Th01:00pm-08:00pmPsycRm1De Leon, Jezamine Reyes30
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0Sun09:00am-12:00pmPsycRm2Fabella, Armand T15
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0Sun03:00pm-06:00pmPsycRm2Fabella, Armand T15
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0T05:00pm-08:00pmGradRm-1De Leon, Jezamine Reyes15
2011PSYC533Career Counseling and Placement3.0TTh01:00pm-08:00pmGradRm-3Marticio, Flor Villa P30
2011PSYC636Practicum Field Work3.0MTWTh08:00am-12:00pmPsycRm1Tobias, Vicky 30
2011PSYC827Prof. and Legal Ethics in Counseling and Psychotherapy [April 27-May 2]3.0MTWThF01:00pm-08:00pmCOD-11Mercado, Jocelyn P30
2007PSYC792Solution Focused in Brief Therapy3.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneFabella, Armand T50
2011PSYC522Techniques of Counseling II3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmPsycRm2Mercado, Jocelyn P30
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - History and Social Sciences

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011SOSC124Basic Economics with TAR3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPioneerRm4Torres, Aser A45
2011SOSC124Basic Economics with TAR3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm6Torres, Aser A45
2005PHIL100General Philosophy3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm3Tayamora, Michi Rey B45
2005PHIL100General Philosophy3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPioneerRm6Tayamora, Michi Rey B45
2011SOSC212Life, Works and Writings of Rizal3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amCON-203Acquioben, Edmund R-999
2011SOSC212Life, Works and Writings of Rizal3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amClinic-3Ledesma, Joseph Y45
2011SOSC212Life, Works and Writings of Rizal [OSL]3.0Sun01:00pm-04:00pmSP-2Valencia, Gamaliel U50
2011SOSC212Life, Works and Writings of Rizal3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPE-MH2Ledesma, Joseph Y45
2005SOSC301Logic with Critical Thinking3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm5Ibanez, Jeruel B45
2005SOSC301Logic with Critical Thinking3.0MTWThF01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm5Ibanez, Jeruel B45
2011HIST111Philippine History3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPioneerRm6Ytang, Feliciano 45
2011HIST111Philippine History3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm4Ytang, Feliciano 45
2011HIST111Philippine History3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPioneerRm6Ytang, Feliciano 45
2010HIST111Philippine History with Politics and Governance [OSL]3.0Sun01:00pm-04:00pmClinic-3Torres, Aser A50
2005SOSC401Philosophy of Man [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-09:00amnoneIbanez, Jeruel B1
2005SOSC401Philosophy of Man3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm2Ledesma, Joseph Y45
2011SOSC113Politics and Governance with Philippine Constitution [OSL]3.0Sun01:00pm-04:00pmAudioVisualSongcayawon, Jesse  46
2011SOSC113Politics and Governance with Philippine Constitution3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmCOT-1Doble, Jasper A45
2011SOSC113Politics and Governance with Philippine Constitution3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPioneerRm5Acquioben, Edmund R45
2011AAPD201Science, Technology, and Society [COD]3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPioneerRm5Acquioben, Edmund R22
2011AAPD201Science, Technology, and Society [for COD]3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPioneerRm5Acquioben, Edmund R50
2011SOSC215Society and Culture with Family Planning3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amClinic-2Doble, Jasper A45
2011SOSC215Society and Culture with Family Planning [OSL]3.0Sun01:00pm-04:00pmClinic-4Ibanez, Jeruel B50
2011SOSC215Society and Culture with Family Planning3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmClinic-4Valencia, Gamaliel U45
2011POLS311Special Topics and Political Dynamics3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPioneerRm1Songcayawon, Jesse  1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Music

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014MUAP111Applied Piano 2a {TBA}2.0Sun07:00am-08:00amPilarAudiSTAFF, STAFF STAFF50
2011MUAP111Applied Piano 2a-2b {TBA}2.0MWF07:00am-12:00pmnoneOblimar, Dante C5
2011MUAP122Applied Piano 2b-3a {TBA}2.0T07:00am-12:00pmnoneOblimar, Dante C5
2011MUPL225Baroque Piano Literature1.0MTWTh01:30pm-02:05pmAudioRoomDe Dios, Sheryl B.5
2011MPUL315Classical Piano Literature1.0MTWTh02:05pm-03:45pmAudioRoomDe Dios, Sheryl B.5
2009MUTH202Fundamentals of Music3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amChorusRmDiamante, Ermilin P10
2011MULG311Guitar History and Literature I1.0MTWTh01:30pm-02:05pmPilarAudide Dios, Edgardo 5
2011MUTG311Guitar Pedagogy I3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amOrchestraRde Dios, Edgardo 5
2011MUTG315Introduction to Flamenco Guitar3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amAudioRoomde Dios, Edgardo 5
2011MUKH411Keyboard Harmony I2.0MTWTh07:15am-09:00amPilarAudiDe Dios, Sheryl B.5
2011MUKH422Keyboard Harmony II2.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amPilarAudiDe Dios, Sheryl B.5
2011MUCH111Ministry of Music2.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmCernaHallDiamante, Ermilin P15
2014MUTH122Music Theory 22.0Sun10:00am-12:00pmChorusRmDe Dios, Sheryl B.50
2014MUPE315Recital I1.0Sun10:00am-11:00amPilarAudiStaffMU, Staff Music50
2014MUED413Residency {TBA}1.0MWF08:00am-09:00amPilarAudiSTAFF, STAFF STAFF50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - National Service Training Program

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2010NSTP111National Service Training Program I3.0/1.5MTWThF03:00pm-06:00pmAudioVisualFlorece, Jervensense O-999
2011NSTP122National Service Training Program II3.0/1.5MTWThF08:00am-11:00amCDAHFlorece, Jervensense O-999
2011NSTP122National Service Training Program II [for CWTS]3.0/1.5Sun10:00am-05:33pmPioneerRm6Florece, Jervensense O80
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Physical Education

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011PHED213Physical Education III: Swimming [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmSP-1Salazar, Nimrod S40
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh07:15am-09:00amPE-MHAclon, Jona Gonzales40
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amPE-MHMendoza, Mario D40
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh10:45am-12:30pmPE-MHMendoza, Mario D40
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing mark in  PE 1&2]2.0Th01:00pm-02:30pmPE-MHRodriguez, Marianne Rezza L45
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPE-MHAclon, Jona Gonzales40
2010PHED213Physical Education III: Table Tennis [with passing grade in PE 1 and 2]2.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPE-MHFabroa, Amelina R40
2010PHED122Physical Education II: Phil. Folk Dance [with passing grade in PE 1]2.0MTWTh10:45am-12:30pmPE-MH2Aclon, Jona Gonzales40
2010PHED122Physical Education II: Phil. Folk Dance [with passing grade in PE 1]2.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmPE-StageFabroa, Amelina R40
2009PHED224Physical Education IV: Soccer [with passing grade in PE 1,2 and 3]2.0MTWTh07:15am-09:00amPE-MH2Salazar, Nimrod S40
2009PHED224Physical Education IV: Soccer [with passing grade in PE 1,2 and 3]2.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amPE-StageSalazar, Nimrod S40
2008PHED224Physical Education IV: Softball [with passing grade in PE 1,2 and 3]2.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmPE-MH2Mendoza, Mario D40
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CAH - Psychology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject {TBA}0.0TTh10:30am-01:00pmAgri-2Tayaben, Precious R15
2011PSYC132Developmental Psychology3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPsycRm3De Leon, Jezamine Reyes50
2011PSYC111General Psychology with Drug Prevention3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPsycRm3Castillo, Eva T50
2000PSYC180Practicum I3.0Sun07:00am-03:00pmPsycRm1Castillo, Eva T25
2011PSYC122Psychological Statistics5.0MTWTh02:30pm-06:15pmPsycRm2Orbon, Myrtle C40
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CGS - CGS

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CGSR725Philo'l Perspective of Adv.Educ/Health/C.Economics [for PhD only; classes will also meet in the afternoon from 2:00 to 6:00]3.0M08:00am-12:00pmMPR-1Amurao, Julio C-999
2011CGSR725Philo'l Perspective of Adv.Educ/Health/C.Economics3.0M08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-2Amurao, Julio C2
2012CGSH525SDA Theology of Health3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-3De Ocampo, Moises V30
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CGS - general

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014CGSA611Academic Writing and Speaking [for offsite learning - clc]3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSaban, Gracel Ann S50
2010CGSH525SDA Theology of Health/Man/Christian Economics [for offsite learning - CLC]3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF40
2010CGSH525SDA Theology of Health/Man/Christian Economics [for MA only]3.0Sun05:00pm-08:00pmGradRm-2De Ocampo, Moises V50
2014CGST611Thesis Writing I3.0W02:00pm-05:00pmGradRm-3STAFF, STAFF STAFF50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CGS - Graduate Studies

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2010CGSD922Dissertation Writing II {TBA}6.0MTWThF08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF15
2011CGSR511Research Methodology [for MA only]3.0TTh08:00am-12:00pmGradRm-1Balila, Jolly S30
2011CGST611Research Seminar/Thesis Writing I [only for MA students who have finished all their academic subjects]3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmGradRm-3Mergal, Vicky C30
2011CGSD933Residency [for PhD only] {TBA}1.0MTWThF08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2011CGST633Residency [for MA only] {TBA}1.0MTWThF08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2010CGSH525SDA Theology of Health/Man/Christian Economics [ for MA only; classes will also be held in the afternoon from 2:00-6:00]3.0Sun08:00am-12:00pmGradRm-1De Ocampo, Moises V30
2011CGSS512Statistics [ for MA only; classes will also be held in the afternoon from 2:00-6:00]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-2Balila, Edwin A30
2011CGST623Thesis Writing {TBA}6.0MTWThF08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2011CGST622Thesis Writing II {TBA}3.0MTWThF08:00am-10:00amnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:46 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CGS -

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CGSE603English for Graduate Students3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmMPR-2Saban, Gracel Ann S53
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB - Accountancy

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2008BACT514Management Consultancy [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneLintao, Evely G1
2012BACT431Practicum [Akawntants only]3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmCOB-11Lopez, Glenda Joy B40
2011BACT122Principles of Accounting II [Akawntants only]6.0MTWThF09:00am-12:30pmCOB-16Lintao, Evely G30
2008MATH442Quantitative Analysis for Business [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneReyes, Nedilyn Talasan1
2011BTAX422Taxation II [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneLintao, Evely G1
2012BACT323Technical Writing: Business and Accounting App. [Akawntants only]3.0MW07:15am-09:00amCOB-12Perdido, Ron Ivan Salib-o43
2012BACT323Technical Writing: Business and Accounting App. [Akawntants only]3.0TTh07:15am-09:00amCOB-12Perdido, Ron Ivan Salib-o23
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB - Business Administration

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011BABM331Business Research with Feasibility Study [A]3.0MTWTh07:15am-09:00amCOB-25Macalalad, Marta  1
2011BABM331Business Research with Feasibility Study [B]3.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amCOB-25Macalalad, Marta  1
2011BABM331Business Research with Feasibility Study [C]3.0MTWTh10:45am-12:30pmCOB-25Macalalad, Marta  1
2011BABM331Business Research with Feasibility Study [D]3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:15pmCOB-25Macalalad, Marta  26
2011BABM312Financial Management I [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneApalat, Armando A1
2008BCHR403Front Office and Housekeeping Management [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneDe Ocampo, Lowena G1
2012BABM322Good Governance and Soc. Responsibility with Business Eth.3.0MTWTh03:15pm-05:00pmCOB-24Salera, Jose Pasco50
2011BABM323Investment Management [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneLascuna, Shirley J1
2005BABM418Management of Cooperatives [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-09:00amnoneApalat, Armando A1
2011BABM223Management of Human Behavior in Organizations s with Personality Development [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneMacalalad, Marta  1
2011BABM211Money, Credit and Banking [BSBA]3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:15pmCOB-24Salera, Jose Pasco10
2005BABM428Practicum II [On the Job Training]3.0MW03:15pm-05:00pmCOB-25Macalalad, Marta  26
2006MKTG121Principles of Marketing [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSausa, Lualhati P1
2005BACT407Sales, Agency and Other Commercial Laws [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnonePerdido, Ron Ivan Salib-o1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB - MBA

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2010BUAD523Advanced Financial Statement Analysis [SSD- April 4, 6, 11, 13, 25, 27]3.0FS08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusSTAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2011BUAD524Business Policy and Strategy [AUP-Campus]3.0M08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-1Sausa, Lualhati P15
2011BUAD511Business Research with FS [SSD- June 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29]3.0FS08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusMacalalad, Marta  10
2011BUAD512Business Statistics [SSD- May 9, 11, 23, 25, 30, June 1]3.0FS08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusBalila, Jolly S10
2011BUAD512Business Statistics [Iligan- June 12-15; June 26-29, 2014]3.0STh08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusSTAFF, STAFF STAFF19
2011BUAD603Feasibility Study Writing [AUP-Campus]3.0W08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-1Sausa, Lualhati P15
2011BUAD515Financial Management and Control [Iligan- May 8-11; May 22-25, 2014]3.0STh08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusBorromeo, Robert A19
2011BUAD515Financial Management and Control [AUP- April 20-May 25, 2014]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmMPR-2Sabado, Janet N.45
2011BUAD517Human Resource and Behavior Management [Iligan-April 10-13; April 24-27, 2014]3.0STh08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusNarbarte, Reuel E19
2012BUAD611Job Performance and Evaluation [AUP-April 25-May 30,2014]3.0F08:00am-05:00pmGradRm-1Javier, Richard S2
2010BUAD527Leadership in Hospital and Healthcare Organization [AUP-Campus]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-1Macaya, Bibly L15
2011BUAD521Management Accounting and Control [AUP-Campus]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmGradRm-2Apacible, Elias Y15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB - Office Administration

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011BSEC211Advanced Shorthand [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSausa, Lualhati P1
2010VOKB102Keyboarding2.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmTypingRmDiaz, Veronica C30
2007BSEC104Keyboarding II3.0MW01:00pm-02:30pmnoneTanalas, Lailanie Cruzata1
2011BSEC222Shorthand Elective [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSausa, Lualhati P1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB - PhD Commerce

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011PCOM713Advanced Financial Management [AUP-Campus]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmMPR-2Sabado, Janet N.5
2011PCOM714E-Commerce Systems Management [AUP-Campus]3.0F08:00am-05:00pmMPR-1Carpizo, Ruben T5
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COB -

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmGradRm-3Musong, Rucelino Ralota25
2014BACT400Residency1.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF3
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COD - Dentistry

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011AAPD211LPrimary Health Care Laboratory [Tues 7:00 - 12:00 pm] {TBA}2.0ST07:00am-06:00pmCOD-9Virgines, Marissa  40
2011AAPD211Primary Health Care Lecture3.0MWTh03:00pm-06:00pmCOD-9Virgines, Marissa  40
2008DENT002Residency {TBA}1.0MTWTh08:00am-06:00pmCODClinicZarsaga, Uriel L50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COD - Dentistry Proper

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011DENT427Clinical Dentistry IV10.0/0.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmCODClinicZarsaga, Uriel L4
2014DENT110Computer Fundamentals and Dental Informatics [A]3.0F07:00am-10:00amCOD-12Rivera, Gaudevic Lloyd Napod50
2014DENT110Computer Fundamentals and Dental Informatics [B]3.0F10:00am-01:00pmCOD-12Rivera, Gaudevic Lloyd Napod50
2014DENT111General Anatomy I (Regional Anatomy) Lecture [B]3.0W09:00am-12:00pmCOD-12Mergal, Vicky C50
2006DENT112Gen. Microscopic Anatomy and Embryology Lecture [Tutorial Class]2.0TTh01:30pm-04:30pmCOD-9Gatchalian, Deborah Cynthia 1
2005DENT221Oral Pathology I (Lecture) [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneResontoc, Magda Georgetta R1
2003DENT224LProsthodontics III (Laboratory) [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneTiongco, Mylene M1
2011DENT213Restorative Dentistry I Lecture [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneTensuan, Rodolfo C.1
2012DENT401Summer Clinics [Note 12:00-1:00pm Lunch]0.0/4.0MTWTh08:00am-06:00pmCODClinicZarsaga, Uriel L50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COE - Elementary Education

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012EDUE225Art Education1.0M09:00am-10:45amEduc-2Francisco, Rufina P20
2012EDUG223Personality Development and Grooming [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-09:00amnoneSaban, Gracel Ann S1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COE - Graduate Education

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012MEBI511Advanced Cell and Molecular Biology3.0TTh10:00am-02:00pmGenLabYllano, Orlex B10
2011DOAD914Advanced Curriculum Development3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmMothersRmIdaosos, Caezar F15
2011MEBI611Advanced Developmental Biology3.0TThF08:00am-10:00amGenLabGuyo, Johnny G10
2011DOAD614Advanced Financial Management [CLC Off-Site Classes April 1-4 & 6 ]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusLascuna, Shirley J50
2011DOAD614Advanced Financial Management3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmMPR-2Sabado, Janet N.10
2011MEEN511Advanced Grammar for English Language Teaching3.0TTh07:00am-10:45amCOT-2Flores, Kathleen B.10
2011DOAD722Advanced Human Resource Management [CLC Off-Site Classes May 26-30]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusIdaosos, Caezar F50
2011MEAS511Advanced Supervision3.0TTh01:00pm-05:00pmEduc-1Idaosos, Caezar F15
2011DOAD713Advanced Supervisory Practices in Education3.0F08:00am-12:00amCOE-SLIdaosos, Caezar F1
2012DOAD915Adv. Integration of Faith and Values in Learning3.0TTh06:00pm-09:00pmGradRm-1Idaosos, Caezar F1
2011MEAS622Business Winning Plan [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneIdaosos, Caezar F1
2012MERD523Creative Bible Teaching3.0TTh09:00am-01:00pmMPR-2Santiago, Priscilo P10
2011MEEN523Creative Writing3.0MW08:00am-12:00pmMPR-1STAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2011MAED626Curriculum Development [CLC Off-Site Classes  April 17-18, 20 & 27 (Batch 2 & 3)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusSaban, Gracel Ann S50
2011MAED626Curriculum Development3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmMothersRmIdaosos, Caezar F15
2011MEAS522Educational Management [CLC Off-Site Classes April 7-11) Batch 1)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusBarrios, Romeo M.50
2012MEEN632English Education Fieldwork [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSaban, Gracel Ann S1
2012MEEN633English Education Research [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSaban, Gracel Ann S1
2011MUED211Foundation of Music Education [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBeratio, Nerilyn R.1
2011MEAS613Human Resource Management [CLC Off-Site Classes May 26-30 (Batch 1 & 2)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusLascuna, Shirley J50
2011MEMT617Instructional Planning and Procedures in Math3.0TTh02:00pm-06:00pmEduc-3Tayaben, Precious R10
2012MEBI624Instructional Strategies in Science Teaching [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneMergal, Vicky C3
2012MAED617Integration of Faith, Values of Learning [CLC Off-Site Classes April 1-4 & 6 (Batch 2 & 3)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusIdaosos, Caezar F50
2012MAED617Integration of Faith, Values of Learning3.0TTh09:00am-01:00pmMothersRmTuting, Agapito A.10
2011DOAD712Management of Educational Institutions [CLC Off-Site Classes (April 7-11)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusBarrios, Romeo M.50
2011MEED611Management of Instruction3.0TTh01:00pm-05:00pmCOE-SLFajanilan, Levy M.15
2012MUED324Music Education in Elementary [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBeratio, Nerilyn R.1
2012DOAD823Organizational Behavior/Culture and Climate [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBarrios, Romeo M.1
2012MEFI625Pagsasalin sa Wikang Pambansa [April 20,27 May 4,11 & 18,2014]3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmPioneerRm1Ledesma, Grezaida M7
2012MEFI627Panitikang Rehiyonal [May 26-30, 2014]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmPioneerConLedesma, Grezaida M7
2000MEFI623Panunuring Pampanitikan [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneLedesma, Grezaida M1
2012MAED513Philosophical Foundation of Education3.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmEduc-1STAFF, STAFF STAFF10
2012MERD511Religious Education: Cont. Thoughts and Practices3.0MW07:00am-11:00amGradRm-3De Ocampo, Moises V11
2012MEED638Research Project3.0TTh08:00am-12:00amCOE-SLFrancisco, Rufina P15
2011MEAS615School Finance [CLC Off-Site Classes  April 1-4 & 6 (Batch 1)]3.0MTWThF08:00am-06:00pmOff-CampusLascuna, Shirley J50
2011MEAS615School Finance3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmMPR-2Sabado, Janet N.15
2011MEAS621School Governance3.0MW01:00pm-05:00pmEduc-2Santiago, Priscilo P10
2011MEMU512School Music Administration and Supervision [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneOblimar, Dante C1
2011MESS512Selected Topics in the Soc. Science for SS Teachers I3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmHistoryRmSongcayawon, Jesse  2
2011MESS522Selected Topics in the SS for SS Teachers-Part II3.0TTh02:00pm-06:00pmHistoryRmSongcayawon, Jesse  2
2011MEMU511Seminar on Church Music {TBA}3.0F08:00am-12:00amMusicRm-1Oblimar, Dante C10
2011MEED535Special Problems and Issues in Elem. Education3.0MW02:00pm-06:00pmEduc-3Batulayan, Nerissa S.10
2011MEMU610World Music [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneOblimar, Dante C1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COE - Secondary Education

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011EDUE225Art Education3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amEduc-2Francisco, Rufina P30
2012EDUG411Assessment of Learning I3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmEduc-4Esguerra Jr., Teofilo 30
2012EDUG422Assessment of Learning II3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amEduc-4Esguerra Jr., Teofilo 20
2011EDUG101Child and Adolescent Development3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amEduc-3Pagaduan, Marietta B30
2011EDUG111Computer Education3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amMultimediaBalitar, Jaylord E20
2011EDUC318Curriculum Development3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amEduc-1Batulayan, Nerissa S.30
2011EDSE414Curr. Prov. for Gift. Child. with Sens. and Phys. Dis.3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmEduc-2Collado, M T30
2011EDUG312Educational Technology I3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmMultimediaGelladuga, Rey  20
2011EDUG212Educational Technology II3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmMultimediaEsguerra Jr., Teofilo 20
2014EDTM314Entrepreneurship3.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneGelladuga, Rey  25
2011EDUC104Foundations of Education3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amEduc-3Pagaduan, Marietta B40
2011EDVO111Home Skills [For Nursing only]2.0MTW01:30pm-03:45pmTC-1Valencia, Zenaida A40
2011EDVO111Home Skills2.0MTW03:45pm-06:00pmTC-1Valencia, Zenaida A40
2010EDUG313Introduction to Guidance and Counseling with SPED3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amEduc-1Collado, M T30
2011EDUV211Livelihood Education I3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amTC-1Francisco, Rufina P-999
2011EDMT312Principles and Strategies of Teaching in Health Educ3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amEduc-4Fameronag, Jeremiah Cebeda45
2011EDUG211Principles of Teaching 13.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmEduc-4Fameronag, Jeremiah Cebeda30
2012EDUG423The Teaching Profession [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBatulayan, Nerissa S.1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - BSND

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012FNDT222LBasic Nutrition (Laboratory)2.0M01:00pm-04:00pmND-2Laborde, Gladys R.20
2011FNDT224LFundamentals of Food Tech (Laboratory)1.0TTh08:00am-09:00amnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - Doctor of Public Health

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014DRPH722Administrative Practices in Social and Human Development3.0MTWThF08:12am-05:33pmnonePolancos, Jacqueline G.15
2015DRPH822Internship6.0F08:12am-02:33pmCOH1Yap, Mary Jane Botabara10
2011DRPH821Planning and Eval. of Health Intervention Program3.0TTh07:30am-12:00pmGradRm-3Castillo, Eleanor C-999
2011DRPH724Preventive Aspects of Lifestyle Diseases [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCastillo, Eleanor C1
2014DRPH712Public Health Seminar1.0W09:12am-12:33pmnoneYap, Mary Jane Botabara10
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - DrPH

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011DRPH821Planning and Eval. of Health Intervention Program3.0Sun09:00am-06:00pmMPR-1Castillo, Eleanor C15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - Master in Public Health

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011MPHP621Applied Community Project3.0MWTh01:00pm-03:00pmCOH2Castillo, Eleanor C10
2014MPHP515Epidemiology and Disease Control2.0MTWThF08:12am-05:33pmCGS-4Yap, Mary Jane Botabara15
2014MPHE522Health Education Programs3.0W09:12am-12:33pmCGS-4Yap, Mary Jane Botabara15
2014MPHP614Program Planning and Evaluation3.0Th08:12am-05:33pmnoneYap, Mary Jane Botabara15
2012MPHE521Public Health Administration and PHC Management3.0TTh07:30am-12:00pmMPR-1Marquez, Hannah G.15
2014MPHE521Public Health Care Administration and Primary Healt. Management3.0Th08:12am-05:33pmCGS-4Galang, Dina D15
2011MPHP514Public Health Nutrition3.0MW01:00pm-05:30pmMPR-1Estrada, Miriam R15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - Medical Laboratory Science

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011MTCC322Clinical Chemistry II [Nov 2013 CD]2.0MTWTh07:30am-09:00amCOM-2Macayan, Yanna Yvonne C20
2011MTCC322LClinical Chemistry II [Nov 2013 CD]1.0TTh01:30pm-06:00pmMLS-2Macayan, Yanna Yvonne C20
2012MTHE321LClinical Hematology I Laboratory1.0MW01:30pm-06:00pmMLS-1Sales, Ma. Estrella H.20
2012MTHE321Clinical Hematology I Lecture3.0MTWTh09:00am-11:15amCOM-2Sales, Ma. Estrella H.20
2011MTLC301LCommunity and Public Health Laboratory [Section A]2.0MTWThF06:00am-09:40amCOH2Rodriguez, Princess Red Rose Gabutero25
2011MTLC301LCommunity and Public Health Laboratory [Section B]2.0MTWThF06:00am-09:40amCOM-1Macayan, Yanna Yvonne C25
2011MTLC301LCommunity and Public Health Laboratory [Section C]2.0MTWTh03:00pm-07:30pmCOH2Gavas, Marie Isabel Antonio25
2008MTLS301LCommunity and Public Health (Laboratory) [Section D]2.0MTWTh03:00pm-07:30pmCOM-1Defino, Mary Cyrin Victoria Capco25
2011MTLC301Community and Public Health Lecture [Sections AB]3.0MTWTh10:00am-12:15pmCOM-1Rodriguez, Princess Red Rose Gabutero50
2011MTLC301Community and Public Health Lecture [Sections CD]3.0MTWTh12:30pm-02:45pmCOM-1Defino, Mary Cyrin Victoria Capco50
2011MTHI311LHistology (Laboratory) [Tutorial Class] {TBA}1.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGavas, Marie Isabel Antonio1
2011MTHI311Histology (Lecture) [Tutorial Class] {TBA}1.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGavas, Marie Isabel Antonio1
2012MTLS403Research I [Section A]3.0MTWTh09:00am-11:15amCOH1Mendoza, Ferdinand  45
2012MTLS403Research I [Section B]3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmCOM-2Mendoza, Ferdinand  45
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - Nutrition and Dietetics

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2005FNDT406Hospital Field Experience4.0MTWThF08:12am-05:33pmnoneBalagtas, Maribel C1
2009NUTR239Nutrition and Diet Therapy (for nurses)3.0MTWTh01:15pm-03:30pmND-5Oasan, Ruchel Gagarin30
2009NUTR239Nutrition and Diet Therapy (for nurses)3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmND-5Oasan, Ruchel Gagarin30
2009NUTR239LNutrition and Diet Therapy Laboratory (for nurses)1.0STTh07:00am-10:00amND-5Romero, Cryslie 20
2009NUTR239LNutrition and Diet Therapy Laboratory (for nurses)1.0STTh07:00am-10:00amND-4Romero, Cryslie 20
2009NUTR239LNutrition and Diet Therapy Laboratory (for nurses)1.0STTh10:30am-01:30pmND-6Romero, Cryslie 20
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COH - Public Health (Undergraduate)

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012HC101Health Economics with Land Reform and Taxation3.0TTh07:00am-08:30amCOH1STAFF, STAFF STAFF40
2012HC101Health Economics with Land Reform and Taxation3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amCOH1Balitar, Jaylord E45
2014HC101Health Economics with Land Reform and Taxation3.0MW08:12am-05:33pmnoneEstrada, Weanne Myrrh Razon50
2014REHE111Principles of Health2.0MW07:33am-08:33amCOH1Estrada, Weanne Myrrh Razon50
2011REHE111Principles of Health2.0MTWTh04:00pm-05:30pmCOH1Marquez, Hannah G.40
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - CON LEVEL 4

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CAPN422Competency Appraisal II3.0MW08:00am-05:30amCON-309Malabat, Carmela G.65
2011ELEN422Elective Course II2.0TTh08:00am-05:30pmCON-308Polancos, Jacqueline G.65
2011PRAN420Intensive Nursing Practicum8.0/0.0SMWTTh07:00am-03:00pmCON-308Malabat, Carmela G.65
2011NCMN429L(NCM 107) Nursing Leadership and Management3.0/0.0MTWTh08:00am-05:30pmnoneMalabat, Carmela G.65
2011MFN4412Nursing Majors' Forum1.0/0.0F08:00am-11:00amCON-309Malabat, Carmela G.65
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Graduate

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2010MNAA613Adult and Aging III {TBA}3.0M08:00am-06:30pmOff-CampusSeaman, Rima Nepangue5
2011MNAA613Adult and Aging III {TBA}4.0M08:00am-06:30pmOff-CampusSeaman, Rima Nepangue15
2011MNGF613Growing Family III {TBA}4.0M08:00am-06:30pmOff-CampusGalang, Dina D5
2011MNTL525Teaching and Learning Theory [Graduate Students]3.0Th08:00am-06:30pmGradRm-2Orbe, Joyosthie b15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Graduate Nursing

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011MNAA511LAdult and Aging I (Practicum) [TBA] {TBA}1.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSeaman, Rima Nepangue1
2012MNAT610Clinical and Classroom Assessment Technique3.0TTh01:30pm-06:00pmMPR-2Seaman, Rima Nepangue10
2011MNCD620Curriculum Development in Higher Education3.0MWF08:00am-12:00pmCGS-4Seaman, Rima Nepangue15
2014MNHP530Health Policy, Issues, and Process {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmCON-103Galang, Dina D15
2010MNNI620Nursing Informatics {TBA}2.0Sun08:00am-06:00pmCON-103STAFF, STAFF STAFF15
2010MNNI620Nursing Informatics2.0MTW02:00pm-05:00pmCON-103Mergal, Beryl Ben C15
2010MNNI620LNursing Informatics (Practicum) {TBA}1.0Sun05:00am-06:00amCON-103Mergal, Beryl Ben C15
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Nursing-Level 1

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012HEAN133LHealth Assessment (RLE) [RLE B]1.0/0.0TTh01:30pm-05:30pmCON-203Caagbay, Raymond  45
2012HEAN133Health Assessment (Theory) [THEORY A]2.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amCON-204Caagbay, Raymond  30
2012HEAN133Health Assessment (Theory) [THEORY B ]2.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amCON-204Caagbay, Raymond  30
2012HEAN133Health Assessment (Theory) [THEORY C]2.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmCON-204Caagbay, Raymond  30
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Nursing-Level 2

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012CHNN230LCommunity Health Nursing (RLE) [RLE]2.0/0.0MWF07:00am-12:00pmCON-303Rodriguez, Jane L70
2012INFN230Informatics [Section A]3.0SMWTTh01:30pm-03:45pmITLab-1Mergal, Beryl Ben C40
2012INFN230Informatics [Section B]3.0SMWTTh03:45pm-06:00pmITLab-1Mergal, Beryl Ben C40
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Nursing-Level 3

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012RESN332Nursing Research II2.0/1.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:00pmCON-201Tantia, Enrilyd  50
2012RESN332Nursing Research II2.0/1.0MTWTh03:45pm-05:15pmCON-201Tantia, Enrilyd  50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Nursing- Level I

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012HEAN133LHealth Assessment (RLE) [RLE A]1.0/0.0MW01:30pm-05:30pmCON-203Caagbay, Raymond  45
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CON - Nursing- Level IV

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CAPN422Competency Appraisal II [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneMalabat, Carmela G.2
2011ELEN422Elective Course II [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnonePolancos, Jacqueline G.1
2009CHEM105General Inorganic with Organic Chemistry I Lecture [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneArit, Leocadio P1
2011NCMN429L(NCM 107) Nursing Leadership and Management [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0/0.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneMalabat, Carmela G.1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COT - COT

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014RELB224Adventist Heritage [A]3.0MF07:15am-09:00amCOT-5Fernando, Andresito P45
2014RELB224Adventist Heritage [B]3.0MF09:00am-10:45amCOT-3Vergara, Abel  B45
2014RELB224Adventist Heritage [C]3.0MF10:45am-12:30amCOT-4De Ocampo, Moises V45
2011RELC423Chaplaincy0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2014RELB213Daniel and Revelation [A]3.0MF07:15am-09:00amCOT-1Genebago, Petronio Mardo45
2014RELB213Daniel and Revelation [B]3.0MF09:00am-10:45amCOT-1Fernando, Andresito P45
2014RELB213Daniel and Revelation [C]3.0MTh01:30pm-03:45pmCOT-5Genebago, Petronio Mardo45
2014RELB122Destiny of Man [A]3.0MF07:15am-09:00amCOT-6Conejos, Danilo H545
2014RELB122Destiny of Man [B]3.0MF09:00am-10:45amCOT-4del Rosario, Mariano  45
2014RELB122Destiny of Man [C]3.0MF10:45am-12:30amCOT-6Conejos, Danilo H45
2014RELB122Destiny of Man [D]3.0MTh03:45pm-06:00pmCOT-4del Rosario, Mariano  45
2011RELB301Field School of Evangelism {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneDiesta, Baltazar R.45
2011RELC311Junior Pastorship {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2011RELC301Literature Evangelism Exposure {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2011RELC111Master Guide {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2008RELB326Public Evangelism {TBA}3.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneDiesta, Baltazar R.45
2011RELC222Sabbath School Teaching {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2011RELC412Senior Pastorship {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2014RELB111The Gospels [A]3.0MF07:15am-09:00amCOT-4Tuting, Agapito A.45
2014RELB111The Gospels [B]3.0MF09:00am-10:45amCOT-5Reyes, Manuel D45
2014RELB111The Gospels [C]3.0MF10:45am-12:30amCOT-5Reyes, Manuel D45
2014RELB111The Gospels [D]3.0MTh01:30pm-03:45pmCOT-4Tuting, Agapito A.45
2011RELC112Voice of Youth [- as  member] {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2012RELC213Voice of Youth [- as coordinator] {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
2011RELC314Voice of Youth [-  as speaker] {TBA}0.0Sun08:00am-05:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF45
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

COT - Theology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
1999RELB151Biblical Backgrounds [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneFernando, Andresito P1
2014RELB122Destiny of Man [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneFernando, Andresito P1
2007RELB206Health Evangelism [Independent Study] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGenebago, Petronio Mardo1
2009RELB203AHistory and Philosophy of Publishing Ministry [Independent Study] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCadalig, Maximo P1
2000RELB155Homiletics I [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneDe Ocampo, Moises V1
2010RELB122Philosophy of Adventist Education [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneFernando, Andresito P1
2010RELB222Spirit of Prophecy [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneFernando, Andresito P1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Agriculture

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011ANSC314Principles of Animal Breeding3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmAgri-2Lascuna, Medardo O20
2005CRSC132Principles of Crop Protection3.0MW10:00am-12:30pmAgri-2Vegafria, Juarren  50
2014CRSC105Principles of Soil Science3.0MTWTh03:45am-06:00pmAgri-1Taclan, Lorcelie B20
2011CRSC213Principles of Soil Science3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amAgri-2Vegafria, Juarren  20
2011ANSC417Production of Large Animals3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amAgri-2Lascuna, Medardo O20
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - biology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0TTh07:00am-08:30amSci-105Esplana, Ferdinand A45
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Biology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory2.0M07:00am-12:00pmSci-106Evangelista, Ephraim 25
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCatolico, Lester Harris 1
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory2.0MTWTh01:00pm-06:00pmSci-105Catolico, Lester Harris -999
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory [MIX]2.0MTWTh01:00pm-06:00pmSci-106Evangelista, Ephraim 30
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory2.0T01:00pm-06:00pmSci-107Evangelista, Ephraim 26
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory [for CON]2.0Th01:00pm-06:00pmSci-107Evangelista, Ephraim 26
2011BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory2.0Th02:30pm-07:30pmSci-104Tubilag, Edgar E25
2011BIOL121Anatomy and Physiology Lecture3.0MF07:15am-09:00amSci-103Evangelista, Ephraim -999
2011BIOL121Anatomy and Physiology Lecture3.0MF09:00am-10:45amSci-102Catolico, Lester Harris 30
2011BIOL121Anatomy and Physiology Lecture3.0MF09:00am-10:45amSci-103Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores30
2011BIOL121Anatomy and Physiology Lecture3.0MF10:45am-12:30pmSci-103Pedro, Merbeth Christine Ladores30
2012BIOL316LBasic Microbiology (Laboratory)1.0F08:12am-05:33pmSci-201Evangelista, Ephraim 26
2012BIOL316Basic Microbiology (Lecture)2.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amSci-104Esplana, Ferdinand A40
2011BIOL111Biological Science3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmSci-102Arce, Leilani D.30
2011BIOL111Biological Science3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmSci-102Arce, Leilani D.30
2011BIOL211LComparative Anatomy Laboratory [Tutorial Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCatolico, Lester Harris 1
2011BIOL211Comparative Anatomy Lecture [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCatolico, Lester Harris 1
2012BIOL324LDevelopment Biology Laboratory1.0MTWTh02:00pm-05:00pmSci-107Guyo, Johnny G25
2012BIOL324Development Biology Lecture2.0MF09:00am-10:45amSci-107Guyo, Johnny G25
2011BIOL411LFundamentals of Genetics Laboratory [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneYllano, Orlex B2
2011BIOL411Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture [COD/BSBIO/ MLS]3.0MF07:15am-09:00amSci-106Yllano, Orlex B30
2011BIOL411Fundamentals of Genetics Lecture3.0MF10:45am-12:30pmSci-106Yllano, Orlex B30
2011BIOL113LGeneral Zoology Laboratory [Tutorial Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCatolico, Lester Harris 1
2011BIOL113General Zoology Lecture3.0MF10:45am-12:30pmSci-102Catolico, Lester Harris 30
2011BIOL423Marine Biology3.0MF09:00am-10:45amSci-106Esplana, Ferdinand A25
2005BIOL144Microbiology (Lecture)2.0MF07:15am-09:00amSci-201Esplana, Ferdinand A30
2011BIOL225LMicrobiology with Parasitology Laboratory1.0MTWTh02:00pm-05:00pmSci-201Esplana, Ferdinand A25
2012BIOL314LTaxonomy and Economic Botany Laboratory [Special Class] {TBA}1.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneVegafria, Juarren  1
2012BIOL314Taxonomy and Economic Botany Lecture [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneVegafria, Juarren  1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Chemistry

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CHEM201LBiochemistry Laboratory2.0MTTh07:30am-12:30pmPioneerLb1Abuel, Erlinda  A.26
2011CHEM211Biochemistry Lecture3.0TTh07:00am-08:30amSci-202Ramos, Viola A35
2011CHEM211Biochemistry Lecture3.0TTh08:30am-10:00amSci-202STAFF, STAFF STAFF35
2011CHEM201Biochemistry Lecture3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmSci-203Abuel, Erlinda  A.30
2014CHEM105General Inorganic with Organic Chemistry Lecture3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amnoneBalane, Rosamond Beltran24
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0MTW07:30am-12:30pmSci-205Celis, Jeandalyn Andales24
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0MWF07:30am-12:30pmnoneLeowa, Hannah Mae Ronquillo35
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0WThF07:30am-12:30pmSci-207Balane, Rosamond Beltran24
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0MWF01:30pm-06:30pmSci-207Arit, Leonyl C24
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0MWTh01:30pm-06:30pmSci-207Balane, Rosamond Beltran24
2012CHEM215LQualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory2.0TWTh01:30pm-06:30pmSci-205Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala24
2012CHEM215Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amSci-203Galang, Myrnille Joy Zabala35
2012CHEM215Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amSci-203Leowa, Hannah Mae Ronquillo35
2012CHEM215Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmSci-202Celis, Jeandalyn Andales35
2012CHEM215Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture3.0MW02:30pm-04:00pmnoneLeowa, Hannah Mae Ronquillo35
2012CHEM215Qualitative with Quantitative Chemistry Lecture3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmSci-202Ramos, Viola A35
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Computer Studies

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011CSMA423Artificial Intelligence [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnonePasamba, Winelfred Guadiz1
2011MATH352Calculus II [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBicua, Levie L1
2011BSIT223Database Management System II3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmITLab-2Bosito, Danilo C28
2011BSIT226Desktop Publishing3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amITLab-1Lopez, Gerson  38
2012CSTH211Discrete Structures3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmCSRoomRivera, Gaudevic Lloyd Napod28
2011BSIT215Electronic Spreadsheet3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmITLab-1Rellis, Hilario 38
2011CSDE333External Internship3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amSci-104Rivera, Gaudevic Lloyd Napod29
2011BSIT115Fundamentals of Computer Software3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amITLab-2Rellis, Hilario 28
2011BSIT114Fundamentals of Microcomputer Application3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amITLab-1Bingcang, Ivar  38
2011BSIT114Fundamentals of Microcomputer Application3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmITLab-2Bingcang, Ivar  28
2012BSIT124Funda. of Computer Database Management Application3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmITLab-2Bosito, Danilo C28
2011CSDE231Internal Internship3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmCSRoomRivera, Gaudevic Lloyd Napod28
2006CMSC441Microprocessor, I/O and Memory Systems3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmCSRoomPasamba, Winelfred Guadiz25
2011BSIT323Multi Media Development [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneLopez, Gerson  2
2011BSIT421On-the-Job Training {TBA}9.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amITLab-2Cruz, Abner M28
2011BSIT422On-the-Job Training {TBA}3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amITLab-2Cruz, Abner M28
2005CPTC406Practicum III and IV6.0Sun01:30pm-03:45pmITLab-2Cruz, Abner M10
2009BSCS447Professional Ethics [Tutorial Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBingcang, Ivar  1
2011BSIT321System Analysis and Design3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amCSRoomLopez, Gerson  38
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Electronics Communications and Technology

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2008ELEC311LElectric Circuits I (Laboratory)2.0MTWThF09:00am-11:15amECERmLagade, Hulk Hogan Bustamante25
2008ELEC311Electric Circuits I (Lecture)3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amECERmLagade, Hulk Hogan Bustamante25
2012COMM331LPrinciples of Communications Laboratory2.0MTWTh03:15pm-05:30pmECERmZapanta, Paola Ruth Rebellion25
2012COMM331Principles of Communications Lecture3.0MTWTh01:00pm-03:15pmECERmZapanta, Paola Ruth Rebellion25
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Engineering and Tech.

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2000VOED118Driving2.0MTW07:00am-09:00amTC-2aJimenez, Crisville S25
2000VOED118Driving2.0F12:00pm-05:00pmTC-2aJimenez, Crisville S50
2000VOED118Driving2.0MT03:15pm-06:15pmTC-2aJimenez, Crisville S25
2000VOED118Driving2.0WTh03:15pm-06:15pmTC-2aJimenez, Crisville S25
2012ECEE413ECE Laws, Contract and Ethics [Tutorial Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGarrino, Melquiades 1
2008ECEE411Engineering Management [Tutorial Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGarrino, Melquiades 1
2011ECEE521On-the-Job Training [Tutorial Class] {TBA}6.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGarrino, Melquiades 1
2010ELEC195Practicum in Industry (300 hours) [Special Class] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneGarrino, Melquiades 1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Library and Information Science

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011LSOI212Organization of Information Sources I [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneCarbonilla, Michelle O1
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Library and Information Systems

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011LSAM412Archives and Records Management3.0MTWTh10:45am-12:30pmLISRmCarbonilla, Michelle O20
2011LSSL327Special Libraries3.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amLISRmCarbonilla, Michelle O25
2000LIS012Special Materials3.0MTWTh09:00am-10:45amAcadTLECarbonilla, Michelle O25
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - Math and Physics

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011MATH122Analytic Geometry [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneRacca, Abraham Perral2
2009MATH213Calculus I [Special Class] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneBicua, Levie L2
2000MATH111College Algebra3.0MTWTh01:30pm-03:45pmSci-103Bicua, Levie L40
2002MATH111College Algebra with Review3.0/5.0MTWThF09:00am-12:00pmCON-201Ramos, Rowena Imelda Agagas40
2002MATH111College Algebra with Review {w/Review}3.0/5.0MW10:00am-11:30amCON-204Bicua, Levie L-9999
2011MATH112College Trigonometry3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amMathRmRacca, Abraham Perral40
2000PHYS111Earth Science3.0MTWTh01:00pm-03:45pmMathRmDatoy, Peter  40
2000PHYS111Earth Science3.0MTWTh03:45pm-06:00pmMathRmDatoy, Peter  40
2011PHYS222LGeneral Physics II Laboratory [Independent Study] {TBA}2.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneRamos, Rowena Imelda Agagas1
2011PHYS222General Physics II Lecture [Independent Study] {TBA}3.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneRamos, Rowena Imelda Agagas1
2010PHYS211LGeneral Physics I Laboratory2.0MTWTh01:30pm-06:30pmCON-305Racca, Abraham Perral20
2005PHYS231LGeneral Physics I (Laboratory)2.0MTWTh01:30pm-06:00pmPhysicsRmCatangay, Alden  A-999
2011PHYS211General Physics I Lecture3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amCON-305Datoy, Peter  30
2011PHYS211General Physics I Lecture3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amSci-202Catangay, Alden  A-999
2011MATH121Introduction to Statistics3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amMathRmTayaben, Precious R40
2011MATH121Introduction to Statistics3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmMathRmTayaben, Precious R40
2005PHYS230Physics for Nurses3.0MTWThF07:15am-09:00amPhysicsRmCapiendo, Rodrigo D30
2005PHYS230Physics for Nurses3.0MTWThF09:00am-10:45amPhysicsRmCapiendo, Rodrigo D30
2005PHYS230Physics for Nurses3.0MTWThF10:45am-12:30pmPhysicsRmCapiendo, Rodrigo D30
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST - TVET

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2007ELEC111Basic Electricity and Electronics (Lecture)3.0TTh08:30am-10:00amTVET-05Gelladuga, Rey  25
2014VOED118Driving2.0M09:00am-11:00amTVET-05Valencia, Rogil U.20
2011CPTC111Introduction to Computer Technology3.0MW08:30am-10:00amTVET-01Gelladuga, Rey  25
2011CPTC212Practicum I {TBA}2.0MTWTh08:12am-05:33pmnoneLaberinto, Rey B50
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

CST -

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2014BIOL121LAnatomy and Physiology Laboratory2.0MTWTh01:00am-06:00pmSci-103STAFF, STAFF STAFF25
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0TTh08:30am-10:00amnoneSanidad, Naicy G.24
2012BIOL314Taxonomy and Economic Botany Lecture2.0Sun08:30am-10:00amSci-107Guyo, Johnny G30
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

- m

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2012MUCC311Choral Conducting II3.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmPE-LDe Dios, Sheryl B.23
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020 Sorted by Code

-

CurricCourseNumberDescriptionUnitsDaysTimeRoomTeacherSC
2011MATH711Abstract Algebra3.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0TTh08:00am-12:00pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0Th08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014AOLIS000Blank Subject0.0MW08:30am-10:00amCON-203STAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014NCMN315Care of Clients with Problems in Oxygenation14.0/8.0MTWTh08:12am-12:00pmCON-201STAFF, STAFF STAFF
2012EDUG313Guidance and Counseling with SPED3.0MWF08:12am-05:33pmnoneCollado, M T
2008FILI111Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino3.0MW07:00am-08:30pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF40
2011RELC111Master Guide0.0Sun08:12am-05:33pmnoneSTAFF, STAFF STAFF
2014PHED111Physical Education I: Physical Fitness2.0W10:00am-11:30amPE-MHSalazar, Nimrod S40
Tentative, as of Sun Jul 5 02:44:47 PHT 2020